Schedule

Classes for Yoga and Meditation are held daily at ReUnion.   We welcome all levels of practitioners.  Unless specified, classes are open to everyone. 

Take a look at the schedule below to find a time that suits you.  For questions, please email us on info@reunionyoga.co.za 
23 Wed
May
Today
10:00
Eye of the Eye - Experienced Practitioners
1 hour 45 minutes Jim Harrington
18:00
Budokon Flow
1 hour Maylene Corry
24 Thu
May
Tomorrow
12:30
YogaSynergy
1 hour Toni Westaway
13:40
Meditation
20 minutes Toni Westaway
18:30
YogaSynergy Course: Water Sequence
1 hour 30 minutes Toni Westaway
25 Fri
May
7:00
Beginners
1 hour Santjie Viljoen
12:30
Vinyasa
1 hour Kim Burger
13:40
Meditation
20 minutes Kim Burger
26 Sat
May
8:00
Yoga Essentials for beginner yogi's
1 hour 15 minutes Santjie Viljoen
9:30
Budokon
1 hour 15 minutes Maylene Corry
28 Mon
May
12:30
Beginners
1 hour Toni Westaway
13:40
Meditation
20 minutes Toni Westaway
18:00
Vinyasa 75 Min
1 hour 15 minutes Jim Harrington
19:15
YogaSynergy Course: Water Sequence
1 hour 30 minutes Toni Westaway
29 Tue
May
12:30
YogaSynergy
1 hour Jim Harrington
13:40
Meditation
20 minutes Jim Harrington
18:00
Acro Yoga
1 hour 15 minutes Claire Proctor and Marissa Dana
30 Wed
May
10:00
Eye of the Eye - Experienced Practitioners
1 hour 45 minutes Jim Harrington
18:00
Budokon Flow
1 hour Maylene Corry
31 Thu
May
12:30
YogaSynergy
1 hour Toni Westaway
13:40
Meditation
20 minutes Toni Westaway
18:30
YogaSynergy Course: Water Sequence
1 hour 30 minutes Toni Westaway
1 Fri
June
7:00
Beginners
1 hour Santjie Viljoen
12:30
Vinyasa
1 hour Kim Burger
13:40
Meditation
20 minutes Kim Burger
2 Sat
June
9:30
Budokon
1 hour 15 minutes Maylene Corry
4 Mon
June
12:30
Beginners
1 hour Toni Westaway
13:40
Meditation
20 minutes Toni Westaway
18:00
Vinyasa 75 Min
1 hour 15 minutes Jim Harrington
19:15
YogaSynergy Course: Water Sequence
1 hour 30 minutes Toni Westaway
5 Tue
June
12:30
YogaSynergy
1 hour Jim Harrington
13:40
Meditation
20 minutes Jim Harrington
18:00
Acro Yoga
1 hour 15 minutes Claire Proctor and Marissa Dana
6 Wed
June
10:00
Eye of the Eye - Experienced Practitioners
1 hour 45 minutes Jim Harrington
18:00
Budokon Flow
1 hour Maylene Corry
7 Thu
June
12:30
YogaSynergy
1 hour Toni Westaway
13:40
Meditation
20 minutes Toni Westaway
18:30
YogaSynergy Course: Water Sequence
1 hour 30 minutes Toni Westaway
8 Fri
June
7:00
Beginners
1 hour Santjie Viljoen
12:30
Vinyasa
1 hour Kim Burger
13:40
Meditation
20 minutes Kim Burger
9 Sat
June
9:30
Budokon
1 hour 15 minutes Maylene Corry
11 Mon
June
12:30
Beginners
1 hour Toni Westaway
13:40
Meditation
20 minutes Toni Westaway
18:00
Vinyasa 75 Min
1 hour 15 minutes Jim Harrington
19:15
YogaSynergy Course: Water Sequence
1 hour 30 minutes Toni Westaway
12 Tue
June
12:30
YogaSynergy
1 hour Jim Harrington
13:40
Meditation
20 minutes Jim Harrington
18:00
Acro Yoga
1 hour 15 minutes Claire Proctor and Marissa Dana
13 Wed
June
10:00
Eye of the Eye - Experienced Practitioners
1 hour 45 minutes Jim Harrington
18:00
Budokon Flow
1 hour Maylene Corry
14 Thu
June
12:30
YogaSynergy
1 hour Toni Westaway
13:40
Meditation
20 minutes Toni Westaway
15 Fri
June
7:00
Beginners
1 hour Santjie Viljoen
12:30
Vinyasa
1 hour Kim Burger
13:40
Meditation
20 minutes Kim Burger
16 Sat
June
9:30
Budokon
1 hour 15 minutes Maylene Corry
18 Mon
June
12:30
Beginners
1 hour Toni Westaway
13:40
Meditation
20 minutes Toni Westaway
18:00
Vinyasa 75 Min
1 hour 15 minutes Jim Harrington
19 Tue
June
12:30
YogaSynergy
1 hour Jim Harrington
13:40
Meditation
20 minutes Jim Harrington
18:00
Acro Yoga
1 hour 15 minutes Claire Proctor and Marissa Dana
20 Wed
June
10:00
Eye of the Eye - Experienced Practitioners
1 hour 45 minutes Jim Harrington
18:00
Budokon Flow
1 hour Maylene Corry
21 Thu
June
12:30
YogaSynergy
1 hour Toni Westaway
13:40
Meditation
20 minutes Toni Westaway